Duck Brand Standard-Grade Packing Tape - 54.60 yd Length x 1.88" Width x 1.9 mil Thickness - Clear - Acrylic Backing - Water Resistant - For Packing, Shipping - 1 Pack
Duck Brand Standard-Grade Packing Tape
54.60 yd Length x 1.88" Width x 1.9 mil Thickness - Clear - Acrylic Backing - Water Resistant - For Packing, Shipping - 1 Pack
Standard Packaging Tape is an easy solution for all your lightweight shipping, moving and storage needs. This packaging tape is designed to seal boxes safely and securely to help prevent items inside from being damaged during delivery. Choose this clear tape for discreet packaging or storing. Plus, it comes in a variety of colors so you can help simplify your move without breaking the bank by color-coding your boxes.
Specifications
Tape Width1.88"
Tape Length54.60 yd
Tape Thickness1.9 mil
Strength TypeTensile
Tape Strength25lb/in
Backing MaterialAcrylic
Application/UsagePackingShipping
DurabilityWater Resistant
Color FamilyClear
Product ColorClear
RecycledNo
Country of OriginUnited States
Shipping & Returns
Return PolicyThis item can be returned
Buying for your organization?
Create a business account for quotes, bulk ordering, account pricing, purchase approvals, and faster reordering.
We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By navigating this site, you are
consenting to the use of these cookies. The information collected from you herein will be used for
the purposes of processing any transactions and certain administrative functions. For more specific
information about how United Imaging uses and discloses your information, please read our Privacy Policy.