SHARP® Handheld Calculator with Hard Case - 3-Key Memory, Sign Change, Auto Power Off - 8 Digits - LCD - Battery/Solar Powered - 1 x LR1130 - 0.4" Height x 2.5" Width x 4.1" Depth - Gray, Blue - 1 Each
SHARP® Handheld Calculator with Hard Case
3-Key Memory, Sign Change, Auto Power Off - 8 Digits - LCD - Battery/Solar Powered - 1 x LR1130 - 0.4" Height x 2.5" Width x 4.1" Depth - Gray, Blue - 1 Each
Eight-digit calculator features a hinged, hard cover for extra protection when stored. Large LCD clearly shows each digit to help prevent reading errors. Twin-power operation runs on solar energy with a battery backup to deliver consistent, reliable use in any environment. Handheld calculator also includes three-key independent memory, square root key, change sign key, automatic power down and more.
Specifications
Calculator Features3-Key MemorySign ChangeAuto Power Off
Number of Display Digits8
Display Screen TypeLCD
Power SourceBattery/Solar
Number of Batteries1
Battery Size SupportedLR1130
Color FamilyDual Color
Product ColorGrayBlue
Height0.4"
Width2.5"
Depth4.1"
Weight (Approximate)1.800 oz
Package ContentsEL-243SB 8-Digit Pocket Calculator Hard Cover
RecycledNo
Assembly RequiredNo
Country of OriginChina
Shipping & Returns
Return PolicyThis item can be returned
Buying for your organization?
Create a business account for quotes, bulk ordering, account pricing, purchase approvals, and faster reordering.
We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By navigating this site, you are
consenting to the use of these cookies. The information collected from you herein will be used for
the purposes of processing any transactions and certain administrative functions. For more specific
information about how United Imaging uses and discloses your information, please read our Privacy Policy.