Rubbermaid Commercial Step On Container - Step-on Opening - Overlapping Lid - 18 gal Capacity - Puncture Resistant, Heavy Duty - 26.5" Height x 19.8" Width x 16.1" Depth - Plastic - Red - 1 Each
Rubbermaid Commercial Step On Container
Step-on Opening - Overlapping Lid - 18 gal Capacity - Puncture Resistant, Heavy Duty - 26.5" Height x 19.8" Width x 16.1" Depth - Plastic - Red - 1 Each
Step-on Container features a tight-fitting, overlapping lid to contain odors and is approved for fire safety. Slow-close, integrated lid damper helps keep odors and bacteria from escaping. All-plastic construction is tough and puncture-resistant. Heavy-duty pedal controls entry and delivers hands-free sanitary use. Factory Mutual (FM) approved step-on container assists in complying with OSHA regulation; 29 CFR 1910.1030 Occupational Exposure to Bloodborne Pathogens.
Specifications
Capacity18 gal
Opening MechanismStep-on
Lid TypeOverlapping
FeaturesPuncture ResistantHeavy Duty
Color FamilyRed
Product ColorRed
Product MaterialPlastic
Height26.5"
Width19.8"
Depth16.1"
RecycledNo
Country of OriginUnited States
Limited Warranty1 Year
Shipping & Returns
Return PolicyThis item can be returned
Buying for your organization?
Create a business account for quotes, bulk ordering, account pricing, purchase approvals, and faster reordering.
We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By navigating this site, you are
consenting to the use of these cookies. The information collected from you herein will be used for
the purposes of processing any transactions and certain administrative functions. For more specific
information about how United Imaging uses and discloses your information, please read our Privacy Policy.