4-Key Memory, Sign Change, Backspace Key, Auto Power Off - 1 Line(s) - 12 Digits - LCD - Battery/Solar Powered - 0.7" Height x 7.3" Width x 6.9" Depth - Gray - 1 Each
12-digit, desktop calculator with a kickstand features an extra-large LCD to clearly show each digit and help prevent reading errors. Extra-wide keyboard allows you to accurately input your data for consistent operation. Multiple Use key simplifies business calculations to save time and increases efficiency by handling functions like margin, markup, selling prices, costs and percent changes. Twin-power operation runs on solar energy with a battery backup to deliver consistent, reliable use in any environment. Commercial calculator also includes percent key, square root, sign change key, auto power off, accumulation function and more.
Specifications
Operations/FunctionalityRounding Switch Accumulation Function Item Counter Sigma
Calculator Features4-Key MemorySign ChangeBackspace KeyAuto Power Off
Number of Display Lines1
Number of Display Digits12
Display Screen TypeLCD
Buttons & KeysDouble Zero Key Plus Equals Key Mark Up Key Backspace Key Sign Change Key Percent Key
Power SourceBattery/Solar
Battery ChemistryLithium (Li)
Color FamilyGray
Product ColorGray
Height0.7"
Width7.3"
Depth6.9"
Weight (Approximate)10.230 oz
Package ContentsQS-2130 12-Digit Commercial Desktop Calculator Adjustable Stand Carrying Case
RecycledNo
Assembly RequiredNo
Country of OriginChina
Shipping & Returns
Return PolicyThis item can be returned
Buying for your organization?
Create a business account for quotes, bulk ordering, account pricing, purchase approvals, and faster reordering.
We use cookies on this site to enhance your user experience. By navigating this site, you are
consenting to the use of these cookies. The information collected from you herein will be used for
the purposes of processing any transactions and certain administrative functions. For more specific
information about how United Imaging uses and discloses your information, please read our Privacy Policy.